Difference between revisions of "Pandora - Locate a UTA Invoice Entity"
From SmartWiki
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Flag'''|| | + | |'''Flag'''||True or false, send synchronously or asynchronously. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Callbackfunc''' || | + | |'''Callbackfunc''' ||Function to be used after the asynchronous function call. |
|- | |- | ||
|'''appid''' || | |'''appid''' || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''Fields''' ||The field list to be retrieved. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''Filter'''|| The criteria to apply on the return records. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''Order'''|| The field to be ordered by for the return records. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''Start'''||The index of the first record to be returned from the record set retrieved based on the filter. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''End'''||The index of the last record to be returned from the record set retrieved based on the filter. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''Prefix'''|| Used by system to process fields across multiple entities. |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Returns''' || | | '''Returns''' || | ||
Revision as of 11:44, 21 July 2010
Function Overview
This function is used to return a recordset of UTA Invoices.
invoiceitem_find(flag,callbackfunc,appid,invoiceid,fields,filter,order,start,end,prefix)
| Parameter | Description |
|---|---|
| Flag | True or false, send synchronously or asynchronously. |
| Callbackfunc | Function to be used after the asynchronous function call. |
| appid | |
| Fields | The field list to be retrieved. |
| Filter | The criteria to apply on the return records. |
| Order | The field to be ordered by for the return records. |
| Start | The index of the first record to be returned from the record set retrieved based on the filter. |
| End | The index of the last record to be returned from the record set retrieved based on the filter. |
| Prefix | Used by system to process fields across multiple entities. |
| Returns |
Notes
Fields = always the driver for created record set.
Filter = ‘lastname like “y*”’
Order = ‘lastname desc’
Start = 0 to 200 default = 0
End = 200 default = 200
Blank ,’’’’,’’’,
Prefix=??